Privacy Policy

Kharis, as a company that has adopted security rules as a principle to provide a safer virtual shopping environment, requires compliance with the following confidentiality rules.

Your e-mail address will not be disclosed or used for any reason or by any interlocutor, and in certain cases, it is kept in promotions and information about kharisjewellery.com.

The personal information you provide to us will not be shared with other living beings, individuals or legal entities without your consent.

Although Kharis does not store credit card information in any way, it will never ask you for such information. This information is only used on the payment page, to receive payment confirmation from the bank. Credit card information will be transmitted via binary links to the respective payments under high security conditions.

Kharis undertakes to fully fulfill the provisions of the “Law on the Protection of the Consumer” numbered 6502.

Our Security Policy:

Every stage of communication for credit card transactions on our site is secured.

WEB Site-Visitor Communication Security:

The communication between the site and the visitor on the order pages of our site takes place in 256-bit SSL standard. It means whether this form of communication is available on the page at the time the credit card information is to be provided, and the expression written in the address bar when the payment page is accessed is in the form of ” https:// “, not http://. When you access pages of this nature, there is also a lock icon in the lower right corner of the browser.

WEB Site-Bank Communication Security:

The security regarding the transfer of credit card information from the site to the bank is realized with the maximum security offered by the bank.

WEB In-Site Data Security:

In the transactions you will make in a secure environment, no person, institution or organization can access your information other than you and the bank that allocated the credit card to you. Credit card transaction page card information is not transferred directly to the bank’s POS system by e-mail or similar methods. It is not possible for us to access the credit card information transferred as a result of the online transaction.

INFORMATION ABOUT THE PROCESSING AND TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA

Dear Customers, As Kharis Jewellery, we attach utmost importance to the security of your personal data. In this context, the purposes of processing, legal reasons, collection methods, to whom and for what purposes, all kinds of personal data belonging to the persons who benefit from our products and services and all persons related to our company, in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. We would like to inform you about the rights granted to you within the scope of

Pursuant to the KVKK, our website www.kharisjewellery.com (“Website”), your personal data that you have shared with us through other channels, in the capacity of Data Controller, our activity and service purposes and within the framework described in the KVKK; can be recorded, stored, preserved, updated, rearranged, disclosed to third parties in cases and to the extent permitted by the legislation, transferred, transferred, shared, classified, anonymized and processed in other ways listed in the KVKK.

In this context, you expressly consent to the processing, transfer, sharing and other transactions listed above in accordance with the KVKK and other relevant legislation, of your personal data shared with us as part of our system, including sensitive personal data.

Purposes and Legal Reasons for Processing Your Personal Data:

Understanding our customers’ needs by getting to know them better,
To provide more effective and quality service by improving our communication with our customers,
Carrying out sales, marketing, advertising and promotion activities,
Operation of corporate communication and event management activities and processes,
To offer personal products, services and offers to our customers,
Measuring satisfaction with our products and services,
To develop and diversify our products and services in line with the wishes and needs of our customers and to carry out the necessary quality and standard audits,
Carrying out other sales, marketing and CRM (Customer Relationship Management) activities, especially tele-sales activities, and offering special advertisements, campaigns, advantages and other benefits for sales and marketing activities, applications to increase/develop the quality of the services/products offered to our customers. ,

Analysis, profiling studies for sales and marketing activities,
Sending commercial electronic messages to you if you give your consent through the checkbox on our website.
Your personal data that you have shared with us will be processed in accordance with the periods required by the legislation on the processing and protection of personal data and other legislation, in particular the Law No. 6698, as long as the above-mentioned legitimate purposes are not eliminated.

Collection Method of Your Personal Data:

Your personal data may be collected by our Company or real or legal persons processing data on behalf of our Company, verbally, in writing or electronically, but not limited to those listed, by the methods specified below;

Membership form that you fill in electronically or physically,
Social networks that allow you to login to our websites during membership or login,
Contact forms on our websites or third-party websites that you fill in to contact us,
Various contracts you have signed with our company and e-mails, faxes and letters you have sent to our company,
Third party company(s) that processes data on behalf of our company or supports our company at any stage of the membership program process,
Social media channels, Google etc. use of search engines,
Market research companies and companies and programs for measuring customer satisfaction,
Membership agreements and other agreements, campaigns, applications, forms, offers,

Transfer of Your Personal Data:

Your personal data within the scope of the above-mentioned purposes, in accordance with the KVKK and the legislation in force, but not limited to the ones listed; For the purposes of the service we provide, it may be transferred to the following persons;

Regulatory and supervisory institutions, in line with the purpose of the service we provide with our business partners, business contacts and performance assistants,
Due to the information technologies we use, servers located in the country or abroad and companies that provide this server support, and domestic / foreign people and institutions from which we receive physical server and / or cloud services,
Companies that process data on behalf of our company, provide customer satisfaction measurement and profiling support, and provide support in sales and marketing areas where personal data needs to be processed, especially sms, mailing, archiving,

Your Rights Enumerated in Article 11 of KVKK as Personal Data Owner:

Learning whether your personal data is processed,
If your personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
To learn the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose,
Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
Requesting its deletion or destruction in order to be evaluated within the principles of purpose, duration and legitimacy,
In case of correction, deletion or destruction of personal data, requesting the notification of these processes to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,
Objecting to this result in case of analysis of the processed data exclusively through automated systems, if a result arises against you, and requesting that the damage be remedied if the personal data is processed unlawfully and you suffer damage for this reason.

Pursuant to paragraph 1 of Article 13 of the KVKK, you may submit your request in writing to exercise your above-mentioned rights, through the Applicant’s personal application, through a Notary Public, by signing with the “secure electronic signature” defined in the Electronic Signature Law No. 5070 by the Applicant. You can forward it to our Company by sending it to our Company’s e-mail address.

Data Controller: Kharis Jewelery

Address : Kennemerplein 6 2011MJ / Haarlem – Nederland

Email Address: info@kharisjewellery.com

*We would like to emphasize that if you request the deletion, destruction or anonymization of your Personal Data, you will exit our membership system and within this scope, you will not be able to benefit from the advantages of our membership system as of the relevant date.

**I have read and understood the above information text and to the KHARIS Membership system, by approving the membership agreement on www.kharisjewellery.com or by electronically giving approval by sharing the confirmation code sent to my mobile phone at the stores with the store representative, my personal data is collected by the methods mentioned above within the scope of KVKK. and to be processed for the purposes stated above, to be transferred to third parties in the country and abroad mentioned above, to be transferred/shared abroad for the purposes specified above,
I give express consent.

COMMERCIAL ELECTRONIC MESSAGE APPROVAL:

As KHARİS, we ask for your communication permission so that we can inform you about our opportunities and campaigns that we think will be of interest to you, via e-mail, sms and similar electronic communication tools.

I have read and understood the above information, and the processing of my personal data, including my contact information that I have shared in the past and/or that I will share in the future, by KHARIS in order to provide advertisements, campaigns, advantages, news and other similar benefits within the scope of the KVKK and the Law on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce, and in this context, with the following methods, with me. I give my express consent to be contacted electronically by submitting my membership application via www.kharisjewellery.com or sharing the confirmation code sent to my mobile phone in stores with the store representative.

Trade Name: Kharis Jewellery